Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of Split Type Ac Along with Necessary E...

The WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of Split Type Ac Along with Necessary Ei Works at Modular Ot and Minor Ot of Nandigram Super Speciality Hospital, Dist- Purba Medinipur. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBMSC_955652_1 | Ref ID: 136701178). The estimated tender value is ₹ 955926, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19119.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of Split Type Ac Along with Necessary Ei Works at Modular Ot and Minor Ot of Nandigram Super Speciality Hospital, Dist- Purba Medinipur.

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136701178

Notice Ref. No.: WBMSCL/NIT-946/2025 Dated 19/11/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 955926

Tender EMD: ₹ 19119

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Split type AC along with necessary EI works at modular OT and Minor OT of Nandigram Super Speciality Hospital, Dist- Purba Medinipur.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 119
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 55, 926
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections