Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of Split Ac Units at Rbi Chandigarh

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of Split Ac Units at Rbi Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RBI_286835_1 | Ref ID: 147203947).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of Split Ac Units at Rbi Chandigarh

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147203947

Notice Ref. No.: RBI/CHD/Estate/2026-27/2/CPPP

Tender Value: ₹ 2030000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of split AC units for THH and VOF flats at Reserve Bank of India residential premises at sectors 16A, 30A and 44B in Chandigarh
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Reserve Bank Of India||Chandigarh - RO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections