Tender for Corrigendum: SITC of SMPS based float cum boost charger a...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC of SMPS based float cum boost charger as per Item specification document Item no 3 at page no 237, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7007399 | Ref ID: 133315215). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56291.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Electrical Works, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) XLPE... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Electrical Works, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) XLPE... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC of SMPS based float cum boost charger as per Item specification document Item no 3 at page no 237, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133315215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7007399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56291

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of SMPS based float cum boost charger as per Item specification document Item no 3 at page no 237
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Electrical Works, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) XLPE...
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Electrical Works, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) XLPE...
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-12-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56291
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Electrical Works
GeMARPTS Searched: LT Spacer, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PUF Panel, Insulated Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Panel Air Conditioner, Wooden Podium, Free standing PARTITION PANEL, Fibre Patch Panel (LIU)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections