Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of Retrofit Emission Control Device in ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of Retrofit Emission Control Device in Existing Dg Sets Installed at Gtb Hospital Complex, Shahdara, Delhi. in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_297104_1 | Ref ID: 147858781). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9113501, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 182270.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of Retrofit Emission Control Device in Existing Dg Sets Installed at Gtb Hospital Complex, Shahdara, Delhi.

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147858781

Notice Ref. No.: 98/EE (E)/HMED East/PWD/GTBH/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 9113501

Tender EMD: ₹ 182270

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Retrofit Emission Control Device in existing DG Sets installed at GTB Hospital Complex, Shahdara, Delhi.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/B2-B24||EE/B242(N)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 82, 270
Tender Value in ₹: 91, 13, 501
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections