Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), BHOPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IMSBP_870504_1 | Ref ID: 125462975).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125462975

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/ BPL/Radiofrequency Cutting , Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System/CTVS/25-26/GTE/096

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Radiofrequency Cutting, Coagulation and Vessel Sealing System
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections