Tender for Corrigendum: SITC of loud speaker, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC of loud speaker, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #20) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6462566 | Ref ID: 124577017). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 995085.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Cctv Av System Work for Coe Bpt Lab, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Cctv Av System Work for Coe Bpt Lab, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC of loud speaker, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124577017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6462566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 995085

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer ATC
BOQ Title: Network Cctv Av System Work for Coe Bpt Lab, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: SITC of loud speaker
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 24-07-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 995085
BOQ Title: NETWORK CCTV AV SYSTEM WORK FOR COE BPT LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections