Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of Indoor Led Display Pixel Pitch: 1.5 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of Indoor Led Display Pixel Pitch: 1.5 Mm, Size 14.5 Ft X 7.5 Ft (Approx) with Structure., Vide, Qty: 12 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578950 | Ref ID: 127963530). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of Indoor Led Display Pixel Pitch: 1.5 Mm, Size 14.5 Ft X 7.5 Ft (Approx) with Structure., Vide, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127963530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Indoor LED Display Pixel Pitch: 1.5 MM, Size 14.5 ft x 7.5 ft (Approx) with Structure., Video Wall Controller with Multiviewer., Video Conference Camera., 12U Network Rack., Video Conference Microphone., Audio System., Map Scanner 36 Inch., Visualizer., HDMI and Control Cable., Interactive Podium., Dust Proofing Panel 120 Square Feet., Installation Charges.
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 02-09-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 15-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 140000
GeMARPTS Searched: Basketball backstop, General Purpose Battery Chargers, AFFF (3 % CONCENTRATION) FOR ONSHORE INSTALLATIONS, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Car Charger, Charging Station, Electrochemical Workstations, Charge Fire Extinguisher Fire Dry Powder 2 Kg (Defence), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections