Tender for Corrigendum: S, I, T, C Indoor Dome Camera, Qty: 4 EAC, (...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: S, I, T, C Indoor Dome Camera, Qty: 4 EAC, (BOQ Item #3) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7657514 | Ref ID: 145021479). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 732500.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV PA DISPLAY SYSTEM AT TT PARKING AREA Pachpadra, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV PA DISPLAY SYSTEM AT TT PARKING AREA Pachpadra, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: S, I, T, C Indoor Dome Camera, Qty: 4 EAC, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145021479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7657514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 732500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of indoor dome Cameras to record during an alarm/event or in case of network failure, power supply unit / POE, surge protection unit and mounting accessories etc. as per attached technical Specifications. Material to be supplied with required glands, terminals etc. complete.
Job to be completed as per attached technical specification/ codal provisions/ sound Engineering practices and as directed by EIC complete.
BOQ Title: CCTV PA DISPLAY SYSTEM AT TT PARKING AREA Pachpadra, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: S, I, T, C Indoor Dome Camera
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-06-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 732500
BOQ Title: CCTV PA DISPLAY SYSTEM AT TT PARKING AREA Pachpadra

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections