Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of Fire Hydrant, Automatic Sprinkler an...

The WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of Fire Hydrant, Automatic Sprinkler and Terrace Piping, Fire Pump House, Addressable Fire Detection and Alarm, Public Addressable, Signage System at Academic College Block (Gplus1) ... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EICCL_129566_1 | Ref ID: 142381381). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15321478, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 153215.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of Fire Hydrant, Automatic Sprinkler and Terrace Piping, Fire Pump House, Addressable Fire Detection and Alarm, Public Addressable, Signage System at Academic College Block (Gplus1) ...

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142381381

Notice Ref. No.: Bid Identification No.S.E.E.C (RandB) 07/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 15321478

Tender EMD: ₹ 153215

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Sitc of Fire Hydrant, Automatic Sprinkler and Terrace Piping, Fire Pump House, Addressable Fire Detection and Alarm, Public Addressable, Signage System at Academic College Block (Gplus1) Building Vimsar, Burla
SITC of Fire hydrant, automatic sprinkler and terrace piping, Fire pump house, addressable fire detection and alarm, public addressable, signage system at Academic College Block (Gplus1) building VIMSAR, Burla
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: EIC-CIVIL||SE R and B Electrical
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 53, 215
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 53, 21, 478
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections