Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of Fire Dectection System, Ipgmer-Sskm ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of Fire Dectection System, Ipgmer-Sskm Hosp.- Prov. Fds, Fire Damper System at Fire Control Room Emerg. Escape Lighting as Per Revised Fire Safety Recom. of Trauma Care Centre (G X), ... in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5016700_1 | Ref ID: 146353833). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FIRE FIGHTING ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FIRE FIGHTING ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of Fire Dectection System, Ipgmer-Sskm Hosp.- Prov. Fds, Fire Damper System at Fire Control Room Emerg. Escape Lighting as Per Revised Fire Safety Recom. of Trauma Care Centre (G X), ...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146353833

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE-I/KSHED/Q25/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 104000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Sitc of Fire Dectection System, Ipgmer-Sskm Hosp.- Prov. Fds, Fire Damper System at Fire Control Room Emerg. Escape Lighting as Per Revised Fire Safety Recom. of Trauma Care Centre (G X), New Opd Bldg (B G Viii), Sports Medicine(G Iii) and Bin New Opd Bldg (G Viii)_Sitc of Fds
IPGMER-SSKM Hosp.- Prov. FDS, Fire Damper System at Fire Control Room Emerg. Escape lighting as per Revised Fire safety Recom. of Trauma Care Centre (G X), New OPD bldg (B G Viii), Sports Medicine(G III) and BIN New OPD bldg (G VIII)_SITC of FDS
Category: FIRE FIGHTING ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||HEALTH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||SOUTH KOLKATA HEALTH ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: FIRE FIGHTING ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 01:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 04, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections