Tender for Corrigendum: SITC of data converter for data, Qty: 5 Each...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC of data converter for data, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #17) in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6770427 | Ref ID: 129515282). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 737278.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Air Quality Monitoring System at Tuticorin Airport, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Air Quality Monitoring System at Tuticorin Airport, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC of data converter for data, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129515282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6770427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 737278

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of data converter
BOQ Title: Provision of Air Quality Monitoring System at Tuticorin Airport, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based
Item Title: SITC of data converter for data
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-10-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 737278
BOQ Title: Provision of Air Quality Monitoring System at Tuticorin Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections