Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of Cpcb Iv+ Dg Set of 400 Kva, Sitc of ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of Cpcb Iv+ Dg Set of 400 Kva, Sitc of Suitable Amf Panel for 400 Kva, Synchronizing Panel for 4, Qty: 113 in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602057 | Ref ID: 143182160). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of Cpcb Iv+ Dg Set of 400 Kva, Sitc of Suitable Amf Panel for 400 Kva, Synchronizing Panel for 4, Qty: 113

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143182160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 127000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of CPCB IV+ DG set of 400 KVA, SITC of Suitable AMF panel for 400 KVA, Synchronizing Panel for 400+ 160 kva DGs, 3.5 C* 240 SQMM CABLE
Quantity Required: 113
Start Date: 30-05-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 127000
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Flat Cable, Coppe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections