Tender for Corrigendum: SITC of Control Processors with 10 inches To...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC of Control Processors with 10 inches Touch Pad, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989267 | Ref ID: 132945822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 707738.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Audio Video Components in Conference Halls of NSCBI Airport Kolkata, Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Audio Video Components in Conference Halls of NSCBI Airport Kolkata, Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC of Control Processors with 10 inches Touch Pad, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132945822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 707738

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Control Processors with 10 inches Touch Pad
BOQ Title: SITC of Audio Video Components in Conference Halls of NSCBI Airport Kolkata, Speaker (V3) Wireless Microphone (V2) Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display
Item Title: SITC of Control Processors with 10 inches Touch Pad
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 12-12-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 707738
BOQ Title: SITC of Audio Video Components in Conference Halls of NSCBI Airport Kolkata

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections