Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of Complete Lan Infra at 198 Oav School

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of Complete Lan Infra at 198 Oav School in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_280412_1 | Ref ID: 143661863). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2132348.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of Complete Lan Infra at 198 Oav School

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143661863

Notice Ref. No.: ODCO-12/17(49)/1/2022-EB-OD CO-Part(1)/32

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2132348

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance of Complete LAN Infrastructure including NGFW Firewall/Networking Equipments/Hardwares / other items and accessories at 198 nos. of OAV Schools with 5 years comprehensive OEM Warranty
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Odisha Telecom Circle||O/O CGMT, Bhubaneswar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 32, 348
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections