Tender for Corrigendum: SITC for Chairman conference system, Qty: 2 ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC for Chairman conference system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6367835 | Ref ID: 122667544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 780000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation and Modification of Fleet Simulation Room, Augmented Welding Simulator CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation and Modification of Fleet Simulation Room, Augmented Welding Simulator CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC for Chairman conference system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122667544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6367835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 780000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: - Microphone activation button
- Screw lock microphone connector 1 Kiloohm, DR 93 dB mic input
- Loudspeaker 4 ohms, 102 dBA, 200-20, 000 Hz
- 10inch capacitive touch screen, 1280 x 800 resolution
- Anti-fingerprint coating
- Microphone and request list control when configured as chairperson
- USB for charging
- Additional USB for connection to nameplate or fingerprint module
- Borderless surface for easy cleaning
- Integrated camera, 5 MP, 1080 30p
- Mifare card reader for authentication
- Headphone connector 10 mW 16-32 ohm headphone out
- Locable caridoid microphone
BOQ Title: Upgradation and Modification of Fleet Simulation Room, Augmented Welding Simulator CNC Simulator
Item Title: SITC for Chairman conference system
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-06-2025 2:27 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 780000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION AND MODIFICATION OF FLEET SIMULATION ROOM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections