Tender for Corrigendum: S/I/T/C of Cctv Surveillance System at Entry...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION PANCHKULA (MCP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: S/I/T/C of Cctv Surveillance System at Entry-Exit Points and Market Places of Sector 9, 10 and 15 under Municipal Corporation Panchkula.Recall in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_455101_1 | Ref ID: 122809480). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24479741, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 491800.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: S/I/T/C of Cctv Surveillance System at Entry-Exit Points and Market Places of Sector 9, 10 and 15 under Municipal Corporation Panchkula.Recall

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122809480

Notice Ref. No.: 2025BC7A4970 50FB 4BEA 9E1F BCCA015EFBCC281ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 24479741

Tender EMD: ₹ 491800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S/I/T/C of CCTV surveillance system at entry-exit points and market places of sector 9, 10 and 15 under Municipal Corporation Panchkula.Recall
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 91, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 44, 79, 741
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections