Tender for Corrigendum: SITC of Boundary Layer Delegate Unit Microph...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC of Boundary Layer Delegate Unit Microphone, Qty: 16 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6485188 | Ref ID: 124587892). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AUDIO VIDEO CONFERENCING ROOM SETUP including installation and commissioning, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AUDIO VIDEO CONFERENCING ROOM SETUP including installation and commissioning, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC of Boundary Layer Delegate Unit Microphone, Qty: 16 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124587892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6485188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications attached
BOQ Title: AUDIO VIDEO CONFERENCING ROOM SETUP including installation and commissioning, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: SITC of Boundary Layer Delegate Unit Microphone
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: AUDIO VIDEO CONFERENCING ROOM SETUP including installation and commissioning
GeMARPTS Searched: Visual Presenters (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Audio Mixer (V2), Audio Video Cable, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Audio Amplifier (V3), Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Subjective Visual Vertical (SVV) For Vert...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections