Tender for Corrigendum: SITC of Base Station KADAPA, Qty: 1 EAC, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC of Base Station KADAPA, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #50) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7955470 | Ref ID: 148421907). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71342.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Vhf Sets with License at Scz Locations, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Digital ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Vhf Sets with License at Scz Locations, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Digital ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC of Base Station KADAPA, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148421907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7955470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71342

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender doc
BOQ Title: Sitc of Vhf Sets with License at Scz Locations, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Digital ...
BOQ Title: Sitc of Vhf Sets with License at Scz Locations, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Digital ...
Item Title: SITC of Base Station KADAPA
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-08-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71342
BOQ Title: SITC OF VHF SETS WITH LICENSE AT SCZ LOCATIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State), Sofa (V3), Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Very high frequency marine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections