Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc and Maintaining of Cr System, E-Nit for...

The SHER-I-KASHMIR INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (SKIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc and Maintaining of Cr System, E-Nit for Supply/ Installation/ Commissioning and Maintaining of Cr Systems on 02 Year Film Rental Basis (Free of Cost) and Camera/Printers for Existing... in BEMINA, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SKIMS_276547_1 | Ref ID: 123151854).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X Ray Films category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X Ray Films Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc and Maintaining of Cr System, E-Nit for Supply/ Installation/ Commissioning and Maintaining of Cr Systems on 02 Year Film Rental Basis (Free of Cost) and Camera/Printers for Existing...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123151854

Notice Ref. No.: SKIMS MCH 04 Tender of 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Sitc and Maintaining of Cr System, E-Nit for Supply/ Installation/ Commissioning and Maintaining of Cr Systems on 02 Year Film Rental Basis (Free of Cost) and Camera/Printers for Existing Mri and Ct Scan Machine (Free of Cost) with Purchase of Films on Quoted Price
e-NIT for supply/ installation/ Commissioning and maintaining of CR Systems on 02 year Film rental basis (Free of Cost) and Camera/Printers for existing MRI and CT Scan Machine (Free of Cost) with purchase of films on quoted price
Category: X Ray Films
Organisation Chain: SKIMS||SKIMS, Bemina
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: X Ray Films
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 42
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-May-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections