Tender for Corrigendum: SITC of 6 kVA Online UPS - Input supply - Si...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC of 6 kVA Online UPS - Input supply - Single Phase, Output Supply - Single Phase, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7174270 | Ref ID: 136644568). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19806.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 2 x 40 KVA and 1 x 6 KVA UPS at Jhalana Doongari Jaipur and CMC for 2 years, Online UPS (>10 KVA) Without Battery Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 2 x 40 KVA and 1 x 6 KVA UPS at Jhalana Doongari Jaipur and CMC for 2 years, Online UPS (>10 KVA) Without Battery Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC of 6 kVA Online UPS - Input supply - Single Phase, Output Supply - Single Phase, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136644568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7174270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19806

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of 6 KVA capacity at full load (Unity Power Factor) ONLINE Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) system suitable for Single Phase input, Single Phase output AC Supply.The UPS shall include a Rectifier, inverter and Static Bypass switch alongwith provision for manual bypass, suitable isolation transformer for additional protection against neutral faults etc.
BOQ Title: SITC of 2 x 40 KVA and 1 x 6 KVA UPS at Jhalana Doongari Jaipur and CMC for 2 years, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Pa...
Item Title: SITC of 6 kVA Online UPS - Input supply - Single Phase, Output Supply - Single Phase
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-01-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19806
BOQ Title: SITC of 2 x 40 KVA and 1 x 6 KVA UPS at Jhalana Doongari Jaipur and CMC for 2 years
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections