Tender for Corrigendum: SITC of 40 kVA Online UPS - Input supply - T...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC of 40 kVA Online UPS - Input supply - Three Phase, Output supply - Three Phase, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7457518 | Ref ID: 141495056). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19806.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 2 x 40 KVA and 1 x 6 KVA UPS at Jhalana Doongari Jaipur and CMC for 2 years, Online UPS (>10 KVA) Without Battery Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 2 x 40 KVA and 1 x 6 KVA UPS at Jhalana Doongari Jaipur and CMC for 2 years, Online UPS (>10 KVA) Without Battery Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC of 40 kVA Online UPS - Input supply - Three Phase, Output supply - Three Phase, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141495056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7457518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19806

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of 40 KVA (Each Power module shall be less than 10 KVA) capacity at full load (Unity Power Factor) at operating temperature 0 to 40 deg C, Relative humidity 0 to 95 percenatge, Online double conversion true sine wave Uninterrupted hot swappable (allow for the replacement or addition of battery modules without shutting down the entire system) modular Power Supply (UPS) system with N+1 modules (N denotes total number of modules required for rated capacity). The UPS shall include a Rectifier, inverter and Static Bypass switch along with provision for manual bypass, suitable isolation transformer for additional protection against neutral faults etc. UPS shall have inbuilt phase sequence correction.
BOQ Title: SITC of 2 x 40 KVA and 1 x 6 KVA UPS at Jhalana Doongari Jaipur and CMC for 2 years, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Pa...
Item Title: SITC of 40 kVA Online UPS - Input supply - Three Phase, Output supply - Three Phase
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-04-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19806
BOQ Title: SITC of 2 x 40 KVA and 1 x 6 KVA UPS at Jhalana Doongari Jaipur and CMC for 2 years
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Inv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections