Tender for Corrigendum: SITC_ 4 Port Terminal Server _Data Concentra...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SITC_ 4 Port Terminal Server _Data Concentrator_, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #24) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7502050 | Ref ID: 143305546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 542000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Tfms Upgradation at Lpg Plants Package Ii, Temperature sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Tfms Upgradation at Lpg Plants Package Ii, Temperature sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: SITC_ 4 Port Terminal Server _Data Concentrator_, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143305546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7502050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 542000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC_ 4 Port Terminal Server _Data Concentrator_
BOQ Title: Sitc of Tfms Upgradation at Lpg Plants Package Ii, Temperature sensor
Item Title: SITC_ 4 Port Terminal Server _Data Concentrator_
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-05-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 542000
BOQ Title: SITC OF TFMS UPGRADATION AT LPG PLANTS PACKAGE II

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections