Tender for Corrigendum: Sitc of 100 Tr Induced Draft Type Twin Cell ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), KANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sitc of 100 Tr Induced Draft Type Twin Cell Cooling Tower for Cese Ac Plant in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IITK_869388_1 | Ref ID: 123371255).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sitc of 100 Tr Induced Draft Type Twin Cell Cooling Tower for Cese Ac Plant

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123371255

Notice Ref. No.: 22/AC/EE/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1153012

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of 100 TR Induced draft type twin cell cooling tower for CESE AC plant
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Air-conditioning Division - IITK
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Air conditioning Works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 53, 012

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections