Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Puducherry (UT)
Summary: Corrigendum: Sinking of New Bore Well and Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Deep Well Submersible Motor and Pump Set at R.S.No. 109/1 Near Vao Office in Karaiyambuthur Revenue Village Inc...
Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026
Deadline: 11 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137533257
Notice Ref. No.: 58/PHD/2025-26/01
Tender Value: ₹ 2710540
Tender EMD: ₹ 54211
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Sinking of New Bore Well and Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Deep Well Submersible Motor and Pump Set at R.S.No. 109/1 Near Vao Office in Karaiyambuthur Revenue Village Including Laying of Supply Mains and Linking with the Existing Dis
Sinking of new bore well and supply, erection, testing and commissioning of deep well submersible motor and pump set at R.S.No. 109/1 near VAO office in Karaiyambuthur revenue village including laying of supply mains and linking with the existing dis
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE II||Public Health Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2026 10:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 54, 211
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 10, 540
Tender Fee in ₹: 525
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections