Tender for Corrigendum: Single use dialyzer DD130, Qty: 576 Pcs, (BO...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Single use dialyzer DD130, Qty: 576 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1) in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7573318 | Ref ID: 143181282).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pharmacy Indent 12 2026 27 Date 22 May 2026, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pharmacy Indent 12 2026 27 Date 22 May 2026, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Single use dialyzer DD130, Qty: 576 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143181282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7573318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single use dialyzer DD130
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Indent 12 2026 27 Date 22 May 2026, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Single use dialyzer DD130
Item Quantity: 576
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Indent 12 2026 27 Date 22 May 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Single use dialyzer DD130 Disposable Single Use Towels, Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections