Tender for Corrigendum: Single Needle Lock Stitch Sewing Machines, E...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Single Needle Lock Stitch Sewing Machines, Electronic Button Hole Machines, Feed of the Arm Machines, Qty: 62 in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725945 | Ref ID: 145915864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Single Needle Lock Stitch Sewing Machines, Electronic Button Hole Machines, Feed of the Arm Machines, Qty: 62

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145915864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SINGLE NEEDLE LOCK STITCH SEWING MACHINES, ELECTRONIC BUTTON HOLE MACHINES, FEED OF THE ARM MACHINES
Quantity Required: 62
Start Date: 03-07-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 123000
GeMARPTS Searched: Poultry feed ingredient of Soyabeen, Thermal Binding Machines, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, OTR Tyres (V2), Decorticated Groundnu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections