Tender for Corrigendum: Single Motor Module 132 Amps, Power Module 2...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Single Motor Module 132 Amps, Power Module 2 X 50A, Qty: 7 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847106 | Ref ID: 147595536). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118082.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Single Motor Module 132 Amps, Power Module 2 X 50A, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147595536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118082

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SINGLE MOTOR MODULE 132 AMPS, POWER MODULE 2 X 50A
BOQ Title: Relay Module
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 29-07-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 118082
GeMARPTS Searched: Squats Rack (Version 2), File/Folder (V3), Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Thyristor Power Unit, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections