Tender for Corrigendum: Single Faced Mobile Compactor Storage Unit, ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Single Faced Mobile Compactor Storage Unit, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #10) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584245 | Ref ID: 126019044). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 174239.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Warehouse Racks, Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Warehouse Racks, Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Single Faced Mobile Compactor Storage Unit, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126019044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 174239

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single Faced Mobile Compactor Storage Un
BOQ Title: Warehouse Racks, Heavy Duty Storage Racks
Item Title: Single Faced Mobile Compactor Storage Unit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-08-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 174239
BOQ Title: WAREHOUSE RACKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dumbbell Rack, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Networking / Server Rack, Squats Rack (Version 2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Wooden Shoe Rack, Laboratory Reagent rack, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Smart ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections