Tender for Corrigendum: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Stor...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storag, Qty: 53 in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6459198 | Ref ID: 123714521). The estimated tender value is ₹ 786405, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15750.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storag, Qty: 53 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storag, Qty: 53 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storag, Qty: 53

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123714521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6459198

Tender Value: ₹ 786405

Tender EMD: ₹ 15750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Cafeteria Chair (Q2), Dining Tables - Handcrafted (Q3), Office Chair (V3) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2), Computer Table (V2) (Q2), Sofas (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 53
Start Date: 21-07-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 07-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections