Tender for Corrigendum: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Stor...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (, Qty: 275 in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6655934 | Ref ID: 128178224). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24580.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (, Qty: 275 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (, Qty: 275 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (, Qty: 275

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128178224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6655934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) (Q2), Cafeteria Chair (Q2), Metal Beds (V3) (Q2), Sofas (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 275
Start Date: 04-10-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24580

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections