Tender for Corrigendum: Single Case File (As Per Sample), File Cover...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Single Case File (As Per Sample), File Covers (As Per Sample), Qty: 3390 in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671011 | Ref ID: 144352822).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Single Case File (As Per Sample), File Covers (As Per Sample), Qty: 3390

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144352822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single Case File (As per Sample), File Covers (As per Sample)
Quantity Required: 3390
Start Date: 16-06-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mill File -as per IS 1931, Saw File as per IS 1931, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, FRP Chamber Covers Used For Steel/PE Ball Valve Chambers as per Gujarat Gas Limited, Pillow Covers Khadi, Cotton Khadi Pillow Covers, Bleached or Dyed as per IS 1790...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections