Tender for Corrigendum: Single Bed with metal frame, Qty: 204 Each, ...

The HSCC INDIA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Single Bed with metal frame, Qty: 204 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6717730 | Ref ID: 129349389). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 291372.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Executive Table ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Executive Table ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Single Bed with metal frame, Qty: 204 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129349389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6717730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 291372

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification Attached
BOQ Title: Furniture, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Executive Table ...
Item Title: Single Bed with metal frame
Item Quantity: 204
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-10-2025 10:16 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 291372
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Pre - Connected / Customized Heart Lung Tubing Pack (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Bedroom Wardrobes-handcrafted, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Bedroom Wardrobes, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections