Tender for Corrigendum: Single Balloon Enteroscope System with Acces...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Single Balloon Enteroscope System with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599091 | Ref ID: 145021982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Single Balloon Enteroscope System with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145021982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single Balloon Enteroscope system with accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-06-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Sofa (V3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268, Single Point Lubrication System, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections