Tender for Corrigendum: Simulation Node, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Simulation Node, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707266 | Ref ID: 147417505). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5540000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Performance computing with custom specifications, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Performance computing with custom specifications, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Simulation Node, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147417505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5540000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description4 - Simulation Node as per Sepcifications
BOQ Title: High Performance computing with custom specifications, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box
BOQ Title: High Performance computing with custom specifications, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box
Item Title: Title4 - Simulation Node
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-06-2026 7:05 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5540000
BOQ Title: High Performance computing with custom specifications
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferromanganese as per SAIL specifications, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Suitcase as per Indian Coast Guard Specifications (V2), Post Mortem Rubber Gloves as per IS 4149, Burnt Quick Lime as per NALCO specifications, CT Analyzer as per Powergrid S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections