Tender for Corrigendum: Simplex K-Type Thermocouple, Qty: 9 Pieces, ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Simplex K-Type Thermocouple, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755646 | Ref ID: 129349547).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermocouples, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermocouples, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Simplex K-Type Thermocouple, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129349547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SIMPLEX K-TYPE CR AL THERMOCOUPLE WITH REFRACTORY PROTECTION TUBE, HEAD CAST ALUMINA ADJUSTABLE FLANGE.SHEATH OD 15MM, SHEATH MATERIAL-HIGH ELEMENT DIA 2.5MM.TOTAL LENGTH 800MM 150 SS+650 REF MM
BOQ Title: Thermocouples, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple
Item Title: Simplex K-Type Thermocouple
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-10-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: THERMOCOUPLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Mineral Insulated Thermocouple, Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portable Calibration Furnace, Thermocouple Compensating Cables (V2) ISI Marked To IS 8784

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections