Tender for Corrigendum: Sim card, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sim card, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #14) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6486578 | Ref ID: 123833432).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wireless GSM GPRS module quad, Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wireless GSM GPRS module quad, Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Sim card, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123833432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6486578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sim card
BOQ Title: Wireless GSM GPRS module quad, Wireless Controller
Item Title: Sim card
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2025 6:35 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wireless GSM GPRS module quad
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TF 02 LIDAR Sensor Force Sensor Searched String: Battery 12V 35 AH Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence), Lead Acid starter Batteries, Station...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections