Tender for Corrigendum: SILVER NITRATE, N/50 SOLUTION, PACK - 500 ML...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SILVER NITRATE, N/50 SOLUTION, PACK - 500 ML, CODE NO- QUALIGENS- SOLN37305 RANBAXY- S0760 MAKE- QUALIGENS /RANBAXY / E-MERCK, Qty: 50000 ML, (BOQ Item #30) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841059 | Ref ID: 146873916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C24M26R043 Procurement of Chemicals for EP and S water lab Analysis, Toluene as per IS 537 Ammonia solution 25% Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to IS 2214 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C24M26R043 Procurement of Chemicals for EP and S water lab Analysis, Toluene as per IS 537 Ammonia solution 25% Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to IS 2214 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: SILVER NITRATE, N/50 SOLUTION, PACK - 500 ML, CODE NO- QUALIGENS- SOLN37305 RANBAXY- S0760 MAKE- QUALIGENS /RANBAXY / E-MERCK, Qty: 50000 ML, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146873916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SILVER NITRATE, N/50 SOLUTION, PACK - 500 ML, CODE NO- QUALIGENS- SOLN37305
RANBAXY- S0760
MAKE- QUALIGENS /RANBAXY / E-MERCK
BOQ Title: C24M26R043 Procurement of Chemicals for EP and S water lab Analysis, Toluene as per IS 537 Ammonia solution 25% Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to IS 2214
Item Title: 8884041004
Item Quantity: 50000
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1
BOQ Title: C24M26R043 Procurement of Chemicals for EP and S water lab Analysis
GeMARPTS Searched: Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Root Analysis System, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections