Tender for Corrigendum: Silver Brazing, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Silver Brazing, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837551 | Ref ID: 147024578).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Spares for the Chiller Package of Reynold Make, Reynolds Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Spares for the Chiller Package of Reynold Make, Reynolds Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Silver Brazing, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147024578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SILVER BRAZING PN MEC1044 RSIL0120DG JOB NO J7088 CHILLER PACKAGE GH2 MAKE REYNOLDS MODEL RSIL0120DG
BOQ Title: Boq for Spares for the Chiller Package of Reynold Make, Reynolds Apparatus
BOQ Title: Boq for Spares for the Chiller Package of Reynold Make, Reynolds Apparatus
Item Title: Silver Brazing
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-07-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR SPARES FOR THE CHILLER PACKAGE OF REYNOLD MAKE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EXPANSION VALVE PN MEC026 RSIL0120DG Thermostatic expansion valve, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), Needle Valve, RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES, Sequence valve, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections