Tender for Corrigendum: Silodosin 4 mg Tab, Qty: 2400 No, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Silodosin 4 mg Tab, Qty: 2400 No, (BOQ Item #62) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692030 | Ref ID: 147098112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1425.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mspc Bh Echs Gem 10 Med, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mspc Bh Echs Gem 10 Med, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Silodosin 4 mg Tab, Qty: 2400 No, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147098112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1425

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silodosin 4 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Mspc Bh Echs Gem 10 Med, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use)
BOQ Title: Mspc Bh Echs Gem 10 Med, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use)
Item Title: Silodosin 4 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2400
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1425
BOQ Title: MSPC BH ECHS GEM 10 MED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Nor Ethisterone 5 mg Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections