Tender for Corrigendum: Silk Thread Reels, Qty: 50 Reel, (BOQ Item #24)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Silk Thread Reels, Qty: 50 Reel, (BOQ Item #24) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6771469 | Ref ID: 129976990).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines and other allied items, Dental Composites Dextrose Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines and other allied items, Dental Composites Dextrose Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Silk Thread Reels, Qty: 50 Reel, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129976990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6771469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silk Thread Reels
BOQ Title: Medicines and other allied items, Dental Composites Dextrose Injection
Item Title: Silk Thread Reels
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Reel
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-10-2025 3:25 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicines and other allied items
GeMARPTS Searched: Splinting & Bandage, First Aid Dressing, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom Searched String: Biopsy Jar JAR TEST APPARATUS, biopsy needles or bone marrow biopsy needle, Skin Biopsy Punch, Water Jugs, Skin Biopsy Punch (V2), Laparoscopic Biopsy Forceps and Punches, Anaerobic Jar- I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections