Tender for Corrigendum: Silk protein and Silver based Hydrophilic Ab...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Silk protein and Silver based Hydrophilic Absorbent Foam Dressing in T shape central hole Nine into Ninety Five, Qty: 6600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860739 | Ref ID: 148214428). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silk Protein and Nano Silver Based Surgical Biomaterials, Foam Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silk Protein and Nano Silver Based Surgical Biomaterials, Foam Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Silk protein and Silver based Hydrophilic Absorbent Foam Dressing in T shape central hole Nine into Ninety Five, Qty: 6600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148214428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: Silk Protein and Nano Silver Based Surgical Biomaterials, Foam Dressing
BOQ Title: Silk Protein and Nano Silver Based Surgical Biomaterials, Foam Dressing
Item Title: Silk protein and Silver based Hydrophilic Absorbent Foam Dressing in T shape central hole Nine into Ninety Five
Item Quantity: 6600
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 03-08-2026 2:25 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Silk Protein and Nano Silver Based Surgical Biomaterials

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections