Tender for Corrigendum: Silicone device for lateral position, Qty: 3...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Silicone device for lateral position, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602316 | Ref ID: 145020321).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 07 Icu, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 07 Icu, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Silicone device for lateral position, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145020321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silicone device for lateral position
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 07 Icu, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011
Item Title: Silicone device for lateral position
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 14-06-2026 9:36 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 07 ICU
GeMARPTS Searched: GENTAMICIN, Ondansetron Injection Searched String: Inj Artesunate 60 mg Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Zidovudine + Lamivudine + Nevirapine Tablets (V2), Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2) Searched String: Silver Sulphadiazine 1perc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections