Tender for Corrigendum: silent block, foundations, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: silent block, foundations, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817132 | Ref ID: 147415398).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares at various airports, Directional Control Valve Air Pre Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares at various airports, Directional Control Valve Air Pre Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: silent block, foundations, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147415398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PN- 4200199, TLD, TMX 150-12
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares at various airports, Directional Control Valve Air Pre Filter
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares at various airports, Directional Control Valve Air Pre Filter
Item Title: silent block, foundations
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares at various airports
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PROP FLOW CONT VALVE, 42 GPM Electronic PD Flow Metering System Searched String: PROP FLOW CONT VALVE, 42 GPM Electronic PD Flow Metering System Searched String: A/C blower filter (sponge) C Band Pass Filter for POLNET Terminal (CRPF), Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections