Tender for Corrigendum: Signage Exit Emergency Exit, Qty: 4 Pieces, ...

The MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Signage Exit Emergency Exit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781487 | Ref ID: 147800838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10800.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Related Items, Smoke Detector Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Signage Board (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Related Items, Smoke Detector Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Signage Board (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Signage Exit Emergency Exit, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147800838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Signage Exit Emergency Exit
BOQ Title: Fire Related Items, Smoke Detector Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Signage Board (V4)
BOQ Title: Fire Related Items, Smoke Detector Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Signage Board (V4)
Item Title: Signage Exit Emergency Exit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10800
BOQ Title: Fire Related Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), Automatic Fire Ball...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections