Tender for Corrigendum: Side cutter bolt, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Side cutter bolt, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7308380 | Ref ID: 137626459).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of spares for JCB 3DX Super, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of spares for JCB 3DX Super, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Side cutter bolt, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137626459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7308380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Side cutter bolt
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of spares for JCB 3DX Super, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Side cutter bolt
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-03-2026 9:34 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of spares for JCB 3DX Super
GeMARPTS Searched: Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry and Wet Bulb Hygrometer) as per IS 5725, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door Searched String: Working Light Switch Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections