Tender for Corrigendum: S&I of Super Heavy Du, Qty: 7

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: S&I of Super Heavy Du, Qty: 7 in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856363 | Ref ID: 147591428). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coffee Dispensing Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coffee Dispensing Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: S&I of Super Heavy Du, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147591428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S&I OF SUPER HEAVY DU
BOQ Title: Coffee Dispensing Machine (V2)
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 30-07-2026 10:08 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106000
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Boxing Gloves (V2), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Heavy duty longspan storage System, industrial vacuum cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections