Tender for Corrigendum: Shouldered End Plus Retaining Nut, Qty: 6 NO...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Shouldered End Plus Retaining Nut, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #70) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7255575 | Ref ID: 138874023). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3571.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of materials for fitment of Isolating valves in HP air system, Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of materials for fitment of Isolating valves in HP air system, Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Shouldered End Plus Retaining Nut, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138874023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7255575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3571

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material Details
SHOULDERED END PLUS RETAINING NUT AND RUCH SEALING
RING TO BE BRAZED FOR Cu Al ALLOY RUCH COUPLINGS IN
BP COPPER TUBES OD10x1 6
ND6 PREF 100BAR FEMALE COMPONENT COPIC
K3249042 NNO for shouldered end 4730 14 398 5925
or 4730930183860 NNO for nut 4730930183013
Specification STF33 04 21C714E D and MAT164 0644
BOQ Title: Procurement of materials for fitment of Isolating valves in HP air system, Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting)
Item Title: Shouldered End Plus Retaining Nut
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-03-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3571
BOQ Title: Procurement of materials for fitment of Isolating valves in HP air system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections