Tender for Corrigendum: Shoulder Builder, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEPARTMENT OF HORTICULTURE AND FOOD PROCESSING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Shoulder Builder, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780632 | Ref ID: 147025376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Item For Open Gym, Gym Shaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Item For Open Gym, Gym Shaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Shoulder Builder, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147025376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHOULDER BUILDER as per mpagro Specifications
BOQ Title: Item For Open Gym, Gym Shaker
BOQ Title: Item For Open Gym, Gym Shaker
Item Title: Shoulder Builder
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: Item For Open Gym
GeMARPTS Searched: Flooring for GYM (V2), E-cart for Goods, Workout Abdominal Wheel for Gym (V2), Dome Climber for Playground, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections