Tender for Corrigendum: Shorting Link 3 Pole, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Shorting Link 3 Pole, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795110 | Ref ID: 147586784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26088.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radiation Resistant Terminal Blocks, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radiation Resistant Terminal Blocks, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Shorting Link 3 Pole, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147586784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26088

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHORTING LINK 3 POLE
BOQ Title: Radiation Resistant Terminal Blocks, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL
BOQ Title: Radiation Resistant Terminal Blocks, Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL
Item Title: Shorting Link 3 Pole
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26088
BOQ Title: RADIATION RESISTANT TERMINAL BLOCKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: END PLATE End Suction Pump, High End Desktop Computer, Earthing Plate, Solid carbide end mill, High End Laptop - Notebook, Wooden Podium, Nut Cone End-BHEL, Video Conferencing End Point, Mounting Plate (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: END CLAMP Burette Clamp, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections