Tender for Corrigendum: Short Tharaband, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Short Tharaband, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6909990 | Ref ID: 132692876).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Short Tharaband, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132692876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6909990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Theraband Special Heavy Resistance Latex Free Exercise Band
BOQ Title: Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658
Item Title: Short Tharaband
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-11-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bean Seeds, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Long Term Hemodialysis Catheter, Plastic Grip Seal, Long Cloth Made Of Cotton, Manmade Fibres And Their Blends Conforming To IS 187 Searched String: Short Tharaband Short Gymnastic (IAF), Shorts - Sports, Short Wave Diathermy, Short Drawer Cotton (MHA), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections